wrapper

CHƯƠNG TRÌNH CỬ NHÂN QUỐC TẾ 2 + 2
Chương trình cử nhân quốc tế 2+2” là chương trình đào tạo hợp tác giữa Trường Trung cấp Công nghệ thông tin Sài Gòn (SITC), Việt Nam và Trường Đại học Bangkok
TUYỂN SINH ĐẠI HỌC BANGKOK
Tuyển sinh học kì tiếp theo khai giảng vào tháng 8/2016 tại Đại học Bangkok theo một trong 2 hình thức sau :  1. Nộp hồ sơ tuyển sinh cho VPĐD Trường tại Việt Nam qua địa chỉ :      92 Nguyễn
Chương trình song ngữ Thái - Anh
6 ngành dạy bằng Song ngữ Thái - Anh nhằm giúp sinh viên có được kiến thức & kĩ năng ngoại ngữ tốt để chuẩn bị cho Cộng đồng Kinh tế Đông Nam Á (AEC).  

Video về Đại học Bangkok

1. DOCUMENTS REQUIRED

  • Passport or travel document with validity not less than 6 months
  • Visa application form completely filled out
  • Recent (4 x 6 cm.) photograph of the applicant
  • Recommendation letter addressed to the Consulate
  • Letter of acceptance from the concerned academic institute/organisation
  • For those wishing to study in a Private institution, an official letter from the Ministry of Education of Thailand, or other sub-authorities concerned, approving the enrolment of foreign students and a copy of registration certificate of the concerned academic 
    institute are required
  • Academic record and the Student ID (if currently studying)
  • For those wishing to attend seminar, or training session, or internship,  a recommendation letter from the concerned organisation 
    addressed to the Consulate is also required
  • Consular officers reserve the rights to request additional documents as deemed necessary

2. VISA FEE

80 USD

3. VALIDITY OF A VISA  

The validity of a visa is 3 months.

4. PERIOD OF STAY  

Holder of this type of visa is entitled to stay in Thailand for a maximum period of 90 days.  He or she may apply for an extension of stay 
at the Office of the Immigration Bureau and may be granted such extension for a period of one year from the date of first entry into Thailand.

5. ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS

Nationals of certain countries are required to apply for a visa only at the Thai Embassy or Consulate-General in their home/residence country or at the designated Thai Embassy. Therefore, travellers are adivised to contact the nearest Thai Embassy or Consulate-General to find out where they may apply for a visa to Thailand before departure.