wrapper

TUYỂN SINH ĐẠI HỌC BANGKOK
  Tuyển sinh học kì tiếp theo khai giảng vào tháng 8/2016 tại Đại học Bangkok theo một trong 2 hình thức sau :  1. Nộp hồ sơ tuyển sinh cho VPĐD Trường tại Việt Nam qua địa chỉ :      92 Nguyễn Đình Chiểu, F.Đa Kao, Quận 1, TPHCM     SĐT
Chương trình song ngữ Thái - Anh
6 ngành dạy bằng Song ngữ Thái - Anh nhằm giúp sinh viên có được kiến thức & kĩ năng ngoại ngữ tốt để chuẩn bị cho Cộng đồng Kinh tế Đông Nam Á (AEC).  

Video về Đại học Bangkok

1. DOCUMENTS REQUIRED

  • Passport or travel document with validity not less than 6 months
  • Visa application form completely filled out
  • Recent (4 x 6 cm.) photograph of the applicant
  • Recommendation letter addressed to the Consulate
  • Letter of acceptance from the concerned academic institute/organisation
  • For those wishing to study in a Private institution, an official letter from the Ministry of Education of Thailand, or other sub-authorities concerned, approving the enrolment of foreign students and a copy of registration certificate of the concerned academic 
    institute are required
  • Academic record and the Student ID (if currently studying)
  • For those wishing to attend seminar, or training session, or internship,  a recommendation letter from the concerned organisation 
    addressed to the Consulate is also required
  • Consular officers reserve the rights to request additional documents as deemed necessary

2. VISA FEE

80 USD

3. VALIDITY OF A VISA  

The validity of a visa is 3 months.

4. PERIOD OF STAY  

Holder of this type of visa is entitled to stay in Thailand for a maximum period of 90 days.  He or she may apply for an extension of stay 
at the Office of the Immigration Bureau and may be granted such extension for a period of one year from the date of first entry into Thailand.

5. ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS

Nationals of certain countries are required to apply for a visa only at the Thai Embassy or Consulate-General in their home/residence country or at the designated Thai Embassy. Therefore, travellers are adivised to contact the nearest Thai Embassy or Consulate-General to find out where they may apply for a visa to Thailand before departure.

Theo dõi thông tin tại:

SFbBox by website

Về chúng tôi

Văn phòng đại diện trường Đại học Bangkok tại Việt Nam